Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
CEIEC Jiangsu Corporation

Transmission, Fiber Optic Transmission manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Transmission - FMO-FE1-903, Home Refilled Moisture Absorber (lump), Home Refilled Dehumidizerl (granule) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Opitcal communication Fiber Optic Transmission - FMO-FE1-903

Fiber Optic Transmission - FMO-FE1-903

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: as per customer′s requirement

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FMO-FE1-903
  • Specification: Fiber Optic Transmission Cable with HDB3 Coding, P
Product Description
General information: transmit N x 64k E1 signal via fiber, realize long distance data and voice signals transmission, used with FMO-V35 can extend data channel of ATM or DDN  Product character:

Having two row of LEDs, upper row indicate local status, lower row indicate remote status and alarm status.  Based on self copyright IC, high software content (kernel chip based on software).  Realize take out specified time-slots to compose N x 64k (N = 1 to 32) data channel.  Provides 3 loop functions: local loop (ANA), to remote loop (DIG), order remote loop (REM).  Have pseudo random code test function, easy the installation and maintenance.  Realize rate setting of remote equipment (in slave clock status) when local equipment is in master clock status.  E1 fiber modem can be used with V.35 fiber modem by pair, saved 1 G.703/V.35 converter.  Power supply option: 220V AC, 48V DC.  Positive and negative terminal can be exchanged for 48V DC, easy for installation and maintenance.  Network manager interface use SNMP
Two types: standalone, desktop, 19-inch card, usually be inserted in our rack 19-inch.  Technical specifications:
E1 interface.  Interface rate: N x 64k.  Coding: HDB3.  E1 impedance: BNC 75 ohms (unbalance) and RJ45 120 Ohms (balance).  Interface character: match G.703.  Jitter tolerance: according with G.742 and G.823.  Fiber interface.  Interface: FC/SC.  Wavelength: 850/1,310nm multi-mode, 1,310/1,550nm single mode.  Transmit distance: 2km multi-mode, 40, 60 and 120km single mode

Primary Competitive Advantages:
Experienced Staff
Product Features
Product Performance
Quality Approvals
Service

Main Export Markets:

Asia,  Central/South America,  Eastern Europe,  Mid East/Africa
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhang Ruiming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Zhang Ruiming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now