Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2005-05-13
Registered Capital:
739010.91 USD
Plant Area:
500.0 square meters
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Modem, Fiber Modem, Ethernet Fiber Modem manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FMO-RS232/485/422 Industrial Control RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem Series, LED Traffic Signal Light, LED Traffic Signal Light (DX-RX200-3-ZGSM-2-R) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Modem series FMO-RS232/485/422 Industrial Control RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem Series

FMO-RS232/485/422 Industrial Control RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem Series

Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: As per customer′s requirements
Specification: Industrial Control RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem Serie

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FMO-RS232/485/422

Product Description

General information: This fiber modem is small and easy use, solve the problem of traditional RS232/422/485 communication conflict between distance and rate. Electromagnetic interfere, lightning interfere, improve the reliability, safety and security of data communication, suitable for industrial control, procedure control and traffic control, especially for system in bank. General information: Modulate 10/100Base-T Ethernet signal to single or multi mode fiber, transmission rate from 64 to 2, 048Kbps. Product character:
Having two row of LEDs, upper row indicate local status, lower row indicate remote status and alarm status. Based on self copyright IC, high software content. Provide 3 loop functions: Local loop (ANA), to remote loop (DIG), order remote loop (REM). Ethernet interface 10M/100M, full half duplex self adapt, support VLAN, Ethernet RJ45 port support, AUTO-MDIX (straight and cross over self adapt). Have pseudo random code test function, easy the installation and maintenance. Realize rate setting of remote equipment when local equipment is in master clock status. E1 fiber modem used pair with Ethernet fiber modem. Two types: Standalone, desktop, 19 inches; Card, usually be inserted in our rack 19 inches
Technical specifications:
110/100 Base-T interface. Interface rate: 10/100Mbps. Interface character: Match IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1 Q. Connector: RJ45. Clock: G. 703 resume clock, inter and exter clock. Fiber interface. Interface: FC/SC. Wavelength: 850/1, 310nm multi-mode, 1, 310nm/1, 5500nm single mode. Transmit distance: 2km multi-mode, 40, 60 and 120km single mode

Primary Competitive Advantages:
Experienced Staff
Guarantee/Warranty
International Approvals
Price
Product Features
Prompt Delivery

Main Export Markets:
Asia. Central/South America. Eastern Europe. Mid East/Africa

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Zhang Ruiming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed