Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2005-05-13
Registered Capital:
739010.91 USD
Plant Area:
500.0 square meters
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Audio R Tv Receivere, Converter, Fiber Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Media Converter - 1, 000M Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver, LED Traffic Signal Light, LED Traffic Signal Light (DX-RX200-3-ZGSM-2-R) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Opitcal communication Media Converter - 1, 000M Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

Media Converter - 1, 000M Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: as per customer′s requirement
Specification: 1, 000Mbps transceiver

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: E-LINK-1000M(9.16) 1, 000M

Product Description

1, 000Mbps transceiver. Ethernet interface has function of auto-MIDX which means straight line/across line auto-adaptable, so when the user select the twist needn't to consider whether it is straight line or across line. Interface rate: 1, 000BaseT. Can transmit Ethernet signal of 1, 000MHz bandwidth. Conforms to IEEE802.3z international standard. Supports straight line and across line auto-MIDX. Transmission rate: 1.25GHz. Effect data rate: 1GHz. Perfect fiber electronic integration IC provides upstanding light characteristic and electric characteristic. Assures date transmission is reliable and eliminates echo interfere automatically, data resume automatically, mistake test. Suitable for industry and business use. Supports hot-plug and average without reason time is above 50, 000 hours. Compliant with the standard of telecom, LED of working status is complete. Can see the working status. Easy to maintain. Blocking configuration, provides 16-operation through card. Can realize SNMP network management. Optical interface: SC and FC (selectable). Electricity interface: RJ-45 (straight and across type). Cable type: Non-shielded 5 class cable Cat. 5UTP, can transmit 100m. Optical fiber category: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um, single mode 1, 310nm and 1, 550nm, 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm, multi mode 850nm and 1, 310nm. Voltage: 220V AC, 165/265V AC, 50/60Hz, 48V DC, 36 to 72V DC. Power: 5W. Operating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees Celsius. Storage temperature: -20 to +70 degrees Celsius. Humidity: 5 to 95% (25% non-condensing)

Primary Competitive Advantages:
Experienced Staff
Product Features
Product Performance
Quality Approvals
Service

Main Export Markets:

Asia, Central/South America, Eastern Europe, Mid East/Africa

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Zhang Ruiming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now